網友委託翻譯~

這首歌曲風好可愛~~

會隨著搖擺起來呢~~

 

#GETITRIGHT

 

 

Yeah...

耶...


I feel a surge coming over me

我感覺到一波巨浪襲向我

I feel it all around my thighs

我感覺得到它就在我腿邊

And chills going up my legs

寒氣從我的腳一路爬上來

This is the worst coming out of me

這是我遇過最糟的情況

When I can't, felt like I could die

當我無法控制 我感覺自己快死了

And it sends chills up my spine

而它不斷讓我背脊發涼


You're sexy sexy

你很性感 性感

I got things I want to do to you

我想對你為所欲為

Make me make me

讓我 讓我

Make my tongue just go do-do-do

讓我的舌頭彈著嘟嘟嘟

Flex it, flex it

伸展 伸展

Flex your muscles, and go through the roof

伸展你的肌肉 飛越屋頂

Arrest it rest it, cause it's just criminal

逮捕它 逮捕它 因為那簡直是犯罪


I been laying in this bed all night long

整晚我都一直躺在床上

Don't you think it's time to get it on

你不覺得該是時候嗨起來了嗎

But we gotta get it right, we can't get it wrong

但我們必須要讓事情回復正常 我們不能做錯

Don't you want to feel this fire before it's gone

你不想要在這場火熄滅以前感受一下嗎

Yeah...

耶...


I feel the thirst pouring out of me

我感覺到自己按捺不住渴望

For things that I wanna try

渴望著那些我想要嘗試的事

That echoes in my head

那些在我腦海裡環繞的回音

This is the first time I get to see

這是我第一次能夠看見

Things I've never seen in my life

我從沒看過的景象

Yeah...

耶...

You make flowers grow under my bed

你讓我心花怒放

Yeah

 

 

You're sexy sexy

你很性感 性感

I got things I want to do to you

我想對你為所欲為

Make me make me

讓我 讓我

Make my tongue just go do-do-do

讓我的舌頭彈著嘟嘟嘟

Flex it, flex it

伸展 伸展

Flex your muscles, and go through the roof

伸展你的肌肉 飛越屋頂

Arrest it rest it, cause it's just criminal

逮捕它 逮捕它 因為那簡直是犯罪


I been laying in this bed all night long

整晚我都一直躺在床上

Don't you think it's time to get it on

你不覺得該是時候嗨起來了嗎

But we gotta get it right, we can't get it wrong

但我們必須要讓事情回復正常 我們不能做錯

Don't you want to feel this fire before it's gone

你不想要在這場火熄滅以前感受一下嗎

Yeah...

耶...

 


Do you feel me?

你感覺到我了嗎?

Oh

喔~

I thought so

我想是的 

I just oh...

我只是 喔...

Sometimes you just wanna...

有時候你只是想要...

Be naughty 

當個頑皮的男孩


I feel so alone when you were gone 

當你不在我身邊 我感覺好寂寞

Feeling right back home when I'm in your arms

當我在你的臂彎中 感覺就像回到家

You played my strings like my guitar

你像彈吉他般撥弄我的心弦

When I look in your eyes I see all the stars

當我望進你的眼中 我看見的是滿滿星光


Would you believe

你願意相信嗎

I'm dancing in the mirror

我正在鏡子裡跳舞

(Dancing in the mirror)

(在鏡子裡跳舞)

I feel like I got no panties on

我感覺自己像是沒穿內褲

I wish that I could feel ya

我希望我能感覺得到你

(Wish that I could feel ya)

(希望我能感覺得到你) 

So hurry, hang up that damn phone

所以 快一點 掛上那該死的電話 

 

I been laying in this bed all night long 

整晚我都一直躺在床上

Don't you think it's time to get it on 

你不覺得該是時候嗨起來了嗎

But we gotta get it right, we can't get it wrong 

但我們必須要讓事情回復正常 我們不能做錯

Don't you want to feel this fire before it's gone 

你不想要在這場火熄滅以前感受一下嗎

Yeah... 

耶...

 


On and on, and make it last forever 

嗨起來 讓它永久存在

What you want all day

你一整天都在渴望的

Just as long as it's you and I together

就是只要我們在一起

Babe don't make me wait

寶貝 別讓我等待


Don't make me wait...

別讓我等待...

Don't make me wait...

別讓我等待...

Smiley Jill 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(4) 人氣()


留言列表 (4)

發表留言
  • 悄悄話
  • 悄悄話
  • 麥莉粉絲
  • 真的 可愛
  • 很有個人風格:)

    Smiley Jill 於 2015/07/28 10:04 回覆